Family Vacation Trips Milos Island
Milos Island
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Milos Island

Oct 20 - Oct 21 ·
2 guests

Milos Island Beach hotels

Milos Island
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Navigation

1. Sarakiniko Rooms

2. Olga

3. Hotel Kamari

4. Galini Pension

Milos Island Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

5. Hotel Delfini

6. Angeliki Seaside Hotel

7. Villa Katerina

Cheap Hotels in Milos Island On The Beach

8. Anemoessa Studios

9. Aerides Boutique Rooms

10. Liogerma

Best Hotels in Milos Island On The Beach

Beach hotels near Milos Island

  • Best-rated
  • Beach access
Sarakiniko Rooms Sarakiniko Rooms

Sarakiniko Rooms

Kaminia
7.4 km (4.6 mi) from Milos Island
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Sun terrace

This 2-star hotel is 2.8 km from Catacombs of Milos, 3.1 km from Papikinou Beach. The property places you about 5 minutes' drive from Sarakiniko.

2.4 km from the Sarakiniko Rooms, guests will also find the mildly interesting Milos Mining Museum.

Cars for rent are available at this property and snorkelling and hiking can be organised.

9.8
695 reviews
~ US$81 / night

Sarakiniko Rooms

7.4 km (4.6 mi) from Milos Island
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Sun terrace

Sarakiniko Rooms

This 2-star hotel is 2.8 km from Catacombs of Milos, 3.1 km from Papikinou Beach. The property places you about 5 minutes' drive from Sarakiniko.

2.4 km from the Sarakiniko Rooms, guests will also find the mildly interesting Milos Mining Museum.

Cars for rent are available at this property and snorkelling and hiking can be organised.

9.8
695 reviews
From US$ 81 / night
Olga Olga

Olga

Ios
78.7 km (48.9 mi) from Milos Island
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Infinity pool

The centre of Chora can be reached in 10 minutes' walk of the hotel, and such cultural venues as Mirabello Art are about a 5-minute ride away. The Olga Aparthotel Chora provides easy access to Paleokastro, which is only 1.1 km away.

The accommodation is situated just 13 minutes' walk from Valmas beach.

The property’s pool area has loungers.

9.4
279 reviews
~ US$44 / night

Olga

78.7 km (48.9 mi) from Milos Island
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Infinity pool

Olga

The centre of Chora can be reached in 10 minutes' walk of the hotel, and such cultural venues as Mirabello Art are about a 5-minute ride away. The Olga Aparthotel Chora provides easy access to Paleokastro, which is only 1.1 km away.

The accommodation is situated just 13 minutes' walk from Valmas beach.

The property’s pool area has loungers.

9.4
279 reviews
From US$ 44 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Kamari Hotel Kamari

Hotel Kamari

Kamares
41.7 km (25.9 mi) from Milos Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Standing 250 metres from Peristeriona and Kamares beach, this hotel is 4.5 km from Fikiada Beach. Guests can get to Acropolis of Agios Andreas Museum that is within 6 km of the property.

Agios Symeon can also be found about 15 minutes by car from the Kamari.

9.4
564 reviews
~ US$58 / night

Hotel Kamari

41.7 km (25.9 mi) from Milos Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Hotel Kamari

Standing 250 metres from Peristeriona and Kamares beach, this hotel is 4.5 km from Fikiada Beach. Guests can get to Acropolis of Agios Andreas Museum that is within 6 km of the property.

Agios Symeon can also be found about 15 minutes by car from the Kamari.

9.4
564 reviews
From US$ 58 / night

Milos Island Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

  • Great deal
  • Beach access
Galini Pension Galini Pension

Galini Pension

Yialos Beach
78.5 km (48.8 mi) from Milos Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace
  • Garden area

Nearby places of interest include Agia Irini, located in proximity to the aparthotel, and Tzamaria Beach, which is just 1.3 km away. At the Galini Pension Chora you'll be about 5 minutes on foot from Aegean Sea.

Chora Museum lies in the vicinity of the property.

9.2
296 reviews
~ US$26 / night

Galini Pension

78.5 km (48.8 mi) from Milos Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace
  • Garden area

Galini Pension

Nearby places of interest include Agia Irini, located in proximity to the aparthotel, and Tzamaria Beach, which is just 1.3 km away. At the Galini Pension Chora you'll be about 5 minutes on foot from Aegean Sea.

Chora Museum lies in the vicinity of the property.

9.2
296 reviews
From US$ 26 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Delfini Hotel Delfini

Hotel Delfini

Adamas
5.8 km (3.6 mi) from Milos Island
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Ironing facilities
  • Sun terrace

The hotel boasts quiet location in the vicinity of Milos Trips. There is a sand beach 150 metres from the family-run property.

The Delfini lies within 25 minutes' walk of Catacombs of Milos.

9.1
472 reviews
~ US$54 / night

Hotel Delfini

5.8 km (3.6 mi) from Milos Island
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Ironing facilities
  • Sun terrace

Hotel Delfini

The hotel boasts quiet location in the vicinity of Milos Trips. There is a sand beach 150 metres from the family-run property.

The Delfini lies within 25 minutes' walk of Catacombs of Milos.

9.1
472 reviews
From US$ 54 / night
  • Beach access
Angeliki Seaside Hotel Angeliki Seaside Hotel

Angeliki Seaside Hotel

Alyki Beach
74.2 km (46.1 mi) from Milos Island
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Voutakos beach is within a few blocks of the hotel, while Piso Aliki Beach is located merely 1.2 km away. At the Angeliki Aliki you'll be about 800 metres from Alyki beach.

Its' scenic location gives access to sports attractions like Aliki Yoga School, which is nearly a 10-minute walk away.

9.2
382 reviews
~ US$49 / night

Angeliki Seaside Hotel

74.2 km (46.1 mi) from Milos Island
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Angeliki Seaside Hotel

Voutakos beach is within a few blocks of the hotel, while Piso Aliki Beach is located merely 1.2 km away. At the Angeliki Aliki you'll be about 800 metres from Alyki beach.

Its' scenic location gives access to sports attractions like Aliki Yoga School, which is nearly a 10-minute walk away.

9.2
382 reviews
From US$ 49 / night

Cheap Hotels in Milos Island On The Beach

Villa Katerina Villa Katerina

Villa Katerina

Parikia
79.6 km (49.5 mi) from Milos Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Located within 500 metres of Ancient pottery, the 4-star hotel is steps away from Frankish Castle. Guests will also appreciate proximity to Church of Saint Anne, which is a 14-minute walk away.

Nature lovers will appreciate the proximity to Aegean Sea, which is 30 metres away. Livadia Beach is a 5-minute drive from the Villa Katerina.

9.2
840 reviews
~ US$90 / night

Villa Katerina

79.6 km (49.5 mi) from Milos Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Villa Katerina

Located within 500 metres of Ancient pottery, the 4-star hotel is steps away from Frankish Castle. Guests will also appreciate proximity to Church of Saint Anne, which is a 14-minute walk away.

Nature lovers will appreciate the proximity to Aegean Sea, which is 30 metres away. Livadia Beach is a 5-minute drive from the Villa Katerina.

9.2
840 reviews
From US$ 90 / night
  • Beach access
Anemoessa Studios Anemoessa Studios

Anemoessa Studios

Pollonia Milos Cyclades Pollonia Milos Cyclades
14.3 km (8.9 mi) from Milos Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Room service
  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Terrace

This Pollonia hotel offers a prime location a 20-minute drive from Milos Island National airport. Be sure to visit Sarakiniko Beach approximately 15 minutes by car from the Anemoessa Studios Pollonia.

Papafragas Cave is also 2.3 km away.

9.8
221 reviews
~ US$160 / night

Anemoessa Studios

14.3 km (8.9 mi) from Milos Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Room service
  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Terrace

Anemoessa Studios

This Pollonia hotel offers a prime location a 20-minute drive from Milos Island National airport. Be sure to visit Sarakiniko Beach approximately 15 minutes by car from the Anemoessa Studios Pollonia.

Papafragas Cave is also 2.3 km away.

9.8
221 reviews
From US$ 160 / night
  • Beach access
Aerides Boutique Rooms Aerides Boutique Rooms

Aerides Boutique Rooms

Paralia, Vathy Sifnou
37.7 km (23.4 mi) from Milos Island
  • Shared kitchen
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace

This Vathi hotel has a convenient setting 4.9 km from Apokofto beach. At the accommodation you'll be nearly 5 minutes' walk from Vathy.

The Aerides Vathi stands within a 5-km distance of the majestic medieval Chrisopigi Monastery, popular with pilgrims and tourists alike.

9.7
189 reviews
~ US$83 / night

Aerides Boutique Rooms

37.7 km (23.4 mi) from Milos Island
  • Shared kitchen
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace

Aerides Boutique Rooms

This Vathi hotel has a convenient setting 4.9 km from Apokofto beach. At the accommodation you'll be nearly 5 minutes' walk from Vathy.

The Aerides Vathi stands within a 5-km distance of the majestic medieval Chrisopigi Monastery, popular with pilgrims and tourists alike.

9.7
189 reviews
From US$ 83 / night

Pet Friendly Hotels in Milos Island on The Beach

  • Guest favorite
Liogerma Liogerma

Liogerma

Adamas
5.8 km (3.6 mi) from Milos Island
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Full body massage
  • Plunge pool

The hotel is about 5 km from Milos Island National airport and a short way from such cultural venues as Ecclesiastical Museum of Milos. Natural attractions in the area include Firopotamos Beach, within 10 minutes' drive of the Liogerma Adamantas, and a beach is approximately a 5-minute walk away.

Nature lovers will enjoy the vicinity of Bombardha, situated just 1.1 km away. The property also takes you to Sarakiniko Unique Beach, which is about a 5-minute drive away.

The property’s pool area has sun loungers and a sun terrace.

9
1235 reviews
~ US$106 / night

Liogerma

5.8 km (3.6 mi) from Milos Island
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Full body massage
  • Plunge pool

Liogerma

The hotel is about 5 km from Milos Island National airport and a short way from such cultural venues as Ecclesiastical Museum of Milos. Natural attractions in the area include Firopotamos Beach, within 10 minutes' drive of the Liogerma Adamantas, and a beach is approximately a 5-minute walk away.

Nature lovers will enjoy the vicinity of Bombardha, situated just 1.1 km away. The property also takes you to Sarakiniko Unique Beach, which is about a 5-minute drive away.

The property’s pool area has sun loungers and a sun terrace.

9
1235 reviews
From US$ 106 / night
  • Beach access
Aggelos Studios Aggelos Studios

Aggelos Studios

Adamas
6.8 km (4.2 mi) from Milos Island
33
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace
9.7
201 reviews
~ US$162 / night

Aggelos Studios

6.8 km (4.2 mi) from Milos Island
33
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace

Aggelos Studios

9.7
201 reviews
From US$ 162 / night
  • Beach access
Nautilus Serifos Nautilus Serifos

Nautilus Serifos

Λιβαδακια
50.9 km (31.6 mi) from Milos Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace

The hotel has a prime location about 10 minutes' drive from Nisos Serifos. Vous Island is 4.8 km from the property, while Kamares is 23 km away.

9.8
209 reviews
~ US$148 / night

Nautilus Serifos

50.9 km (31.6 mi) from Milos Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace

Nautilus Serifos

The hotel has a prime location about 10 minutes' drive from Nisos Serifos. Vous Island is 4.8 km from the property, while Kamares is 23 km away.

9.8
209 reviews
From US$ 148 / night
Glaronisia Hotel Glaronisia Hotel

Glaronisia Hotel

Apollonia
13.7 km (8.5 mi) from Milos Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Pool with view

The centre of Pollonia can be reached within a 10-minute walk, and natural attractions like Pollonia Public Beach are only 0.8 km away. The Glaronisia is a mere 10 minutes' stroll from Pollonia bus stop and in close proximity to Agia Paraskevi Church.

Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Aegean Sea, which is just 30 metres away. There is Papafragas Cave nearly a 25-minute walk away.

9.4
356 reviews
~ US$78 / night

Glaronisia Hotel

13.7 km (8.5 mi) from Milos Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Pool with view

Glaronisia Hotel

The centre of Pollonia can be reached within a 10-minute walk, and natural attractions like Pollonia Public Beach are only 0.8 km away. The Glaronisia is a mere 10 minutes' stroll from Pollonia bus stop and in close proximity to Agia Paraskevi Church.

Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Aegean Sea, which is just 30 metres away. There is Papafragas Cave nearly a 25-minute walk away.

9.4
356 reviews
From US$ 78 / night
  • Beach access
Nostos Studios Nostos Studios

Nostos Studios

Parikia
79.2 km (49.2 mi) from Milos Island
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Tennis court
  • Sun terrace
9.2
430 reviews
~ US$74 / night

Nostos Studios

79.2 km (49.2 mi) from Milos Island
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Tennis court
  • Sun terrace

Nostos Studios

9.2
430 reviews
From US$ 74 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
  • Beach access
Paros Bay Paros Bay

Paros Bay

Parasporos
78.4 km (48.7 mi) from Milos Island
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Pool with view

This Parasporos hotel is 2.2 km from the fenced Ancient Cemetery and 2.8 km from Ναυτικός Όμιλος Πάρου. Historical sights here include Frankish Castle, which stands within 25 minutes' walk of the property.

The Large Byzantine-era Panagia Ekatondapiliani Stone Church can also be found 4.5 km from the Paros Bay.

9.1
439 reviews
~ US$60 / night

Paros Bay

78.4 km (48.7 mi) from Milos Island
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Pool with view

Paros Bay

This Parasporos hotel is 2.2 km from the fenced Ancient Cemetery and 2.8 km from Ναυτικός Όμιλος Πάρου. Historical sights here include Frankish Castle, which stands within 25 minutes' walk of the property.

The Large Byzantine-era Panagia Ekatondapiliani Stone Church can also be found 4.5 km from the Paros Bay.

9.1
439 reviews
From US$ 60 / night
  • Beach access
Miles Away Luxury Apartments Miles Away Luxury Apartments

Miles Away Luxury Apartments

Πλατυς Γιαλος
40.2 km (25.0 mi) from Milos Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Shuttle service
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace
9.7
91 reviews
~ US$103 / night

Miles Away Luxury Apartments

40.2 km (25.0 mi) from Milos Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Shuttle service
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace

Miles Away Luxury Apartments

9.7
91 reviews
From US$ 103 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Beach Hotels in Milos Island, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Sarakiniko Rooms

9.8 / 10

(695 Reviews)

From 81$
Olga

9.4 / 10

(279 Reviews)

From 44$
Hotel Kamari

9.4 / 10

(564 Reviews)

From 58$
Galini Pension

9.2 / 10

(296 Reviews)

From 26$
Hotel Delfini

9.1 / 10

(472 Reviews)

From 54$

Location